Honour Roll

Board and Committee Members

Tony Cotter President

Rodney Sengstock Vice President

Rod Baker Treasurer

Trish Hayes Secretary

Peter Farlow Committee Member

Sue Jarvis Committee Member

Rob Manson Committee Member

Tom Coogan Committee Member

Paris Hooper Committee Member

Michael Kearney Committee Member

Life Members

Vince Hickey

Wally and Jill Lewis

Leo Moloney

Dennis Robson

Robert Young

Clive Boon

Neil Hamilton-Smith

Peter Farlow

Robert Rayner

Michael Wiggins

Fred Van Dongen

Barry McLeod

Donald Coates

Ken Bill

Brian Kerle

Bruce Proud

Pam Hamilton-Smith

Trish Hayes

Robert Wood

Sue Jarvis

Brisbane Capitals – Most Valuable Players

Braden Saunders

Michael Shaw

Matthew Hamilton-Smith

David Bartholomaeus

Matthew Hamilton-Smith & David Bartholomaeus

Ben Castle

Jason Curtis

Tom Garlepp

Jarred Bairstow

Dusty Rychart

Aaron Anderson

Dusty Rychart & Aaron Anderson

Zac Carter

Jason Cadee

Sally Barney

Kirsty Dallas

Nicole Morrice

Rachel Byrne

Natalie Kovago

Kaitlyn Peddie

Crista Rickets & Rachel Maenpaa

Helen Naylor

Emma Randall

Paris Johnson

D’Lesha Lloyd

Amy Lewis

Madie Woodford

Megan Essex

Brisbane Capitals – Youth Player Award

Tim West

Matthew Massey

Brock Motum

Drew Phillips

Micthell McCarron & Corban Wroe

Garret Scheibner

Brendan Carroll

Mitchell McCarron & Archie Smith

Seb Windsor

Tom Hains

Riley Martin

Josh Leaney

Nick Stoddard

Kian Dennis

Samantha Winter

Debbee Hunter

Kaitlyn Peedie

Odette Andrew

Megan Burns

Sarah Davis & Olimpiea Hurst

Emily Perry

Lorna Shepherd

Sarah Davis

Molly Windsor

Rachel Mate

Madie Woodford

Audrey Fuller

Adelaide Fuller

Service to Coaching

Ashley Proud

Murry Aldred

Robert Wood

Alice Michael

Neil Strudwick

Michael Van Dongen

Pam Hamilton-Smith

Wally Lewis

Bob Young

Ian Beale

Tony Pfeiffer

Sue Jarvis

Bruce Proud

Daryl Miller

Dave Owens

Emma Hamilton-Smith

Rob Scheibner

Jane McNabb

Kirron Byrne

Tobor DeJong

John Mabb

Don McCarron

Oliver Bagheri

Paul O’Brien

Peter Atcheson

Stephanie Alekna

Jordan Mullan

David Bennet

Mitchell Hayward

Gavin De La Cruz

David Jordan

International Representation

Zac Carter (NZ - Senior)

Brock Motum (AUS – Junior & Senior)

Clint Steindl (AUS – Junior & Senior)

Mitch McCarron (AUS – Junior & Senior)

Amy Lewis (AUS - Senior)

Fiona Hannan (AUS – Senior Player)

Cameron Bairstow (AUS - Senior)

Matthew Hodgson (AUS – Junior & Senior)

Chris Goulding (AUS – Junior & Senior)

Rachel Warren (AUS Uni Games)

Georgia Woodyard (AUS Uni Games & 19 and Under))

Bruce Palmer (AUS – 22 & Under A.C.)

Dirk Lomerse (Netherlands - Senior)

Andrea Gjinaj (Albania – Junior & Senior)

Brendan Carroll (17 & Under)

Garrett Schreibner (17 & Under)

Alison ODwyer (19 & Under)

Ashley Hannan (17 & Under)

Shaylee Coulter (17 & Under)

National Basketball League Representation

Mitchell McCarron

Brock Motum

Jason Cadee

Will Magnay

Chris Golding

Sam Mackinnon

Clint Steindl

Corban Wroe

Matthew Hodgson

Ben Castle

Andrew Lattimer

Daniel George

Georgia Woodyard

Odette Issac (nee Andrews)

Megan Green (nee Issac)

Victoria Aldred (nee Kenyon)

Bronwyn Marshall (Player and Coach)

Stephanie Bairstow

Tim Coenraad

Fiona Hannan (Player)

Bruce Palmer (Player and Coach)

Bec Dudic (A.C.)

Dave Owens (A.C.)

Sean Connelly (Assistant Team Manager)

Steve McLeod (Player and A.C.)

Dale Ryan (A.C.)

Pam Hamilton-Smith (A.C.)

Robert Wood (Coach)

Trevor Cook (Coach)

Cameron Bairstow

David Mitchel (A.C.)

Lyndon Briefies

Peter Pendle (A.C.)

Rob Schreibner (A.C.)

Dirk Lomerse

Alison ODwyer

Michael Van Dongen (Team Manager)

Michelle Eames

Brooke Bliss

Julie Stringer

Vince Hickey Award (Championship Association)

Brisbane Basketball

news.
delivered direct.